A new directory is coming soon. For the most up-to-date information, please click here to visit the ELCA Directory online. For congregations in the South Dakota Synod, please click here to visit the ELCA Interactive Map.

Congregations Directory


Click here for the South Dakota Synod Conference Map.
Click here for Congregations with Broadcasts and Podcasts.

Tip:  Use the search bar to search for a specific congregation, city, pastor, or conference.

Submit a change by completing this form.

Filter by Conference:

  1. Praire Coteau
  2. Medary
  3. Crossroads
  4. Southeastern
  5. Northern Plains
  6. Prairie Rivers
  7. Bear Butte

A

Aberdeen, Bethlehem Evangelical Lutheran

13493 Conference 5 – Northern Plains Mailing Address 1620 Milwaukee Ave NE Aberdeen SD 57401-4857 Physical Address 1620 Milwaukee Ave NE Aberdeen 57401-4857 Rostered Leader(s) Senior Pastor Jeffrey Whillock Assoc. Pastor Kevin Bergeson Assoc. Pastor Rhia Strohm Kris Wollman, AIM Phone: 605-225-9740 Website: http://www.bethlehemaberdeen.org
Confirmed/Baptized

2405/3682

Aberdeen, Good Shepherd Lutheran

13494 Conference 5 – Northern Plains Mailing Address 1429 N Dakota St Aberdeen SD 57401-2169 Physical Address 1429 N Dakota St Aberdeen 57401-2169 Rostered Leader(s) Senior Pastor Timothy Sersen Assoc. Pastor Elizabeth Dieseth Phone: 605-229-0846 Website: http://www.goodshepherdaberdeen.org
Confirmed/Baptized

1478/1940

Aberdeen, Scandinavia Lutheran

13495 Conference 5 – Northern Plains Mailing Address 39496 140th St Aberdeen SD 57401 Physical Address 39496 140th St Aberdeen 57401 Rostered Leader(s) Phone: 605-229-4587
Confirmed/Baptized

75/113

Parish

Bethesda Home

Aberdeen, Zion Lutheran

13496 Conference 5 – Northern Plains Mailing Address 1732 S Main St Aberdeen SD 57401-7429 Physical Address 1732 S Main St Aberdeen 57401-7429 Rostered Leader(s) Senior Pastor Marcia Sylvester Assoc Pastor Erin Heidelberger Phone: 605-225-6755 Website: http://zionlutheranaberdeen.org
Confirmed/Baptized

693/872

Akron, Union Creek Lutheran

2496 Conference 4 – Southeastern Mailing Address PO Box 246 Akron IA 51001-0246 Physical Address 31030 481st Ave Akron 51001 Rostered Leader(s) Solo Pastor Carla Nelson Phone: 605-565-3100
Confirmed/Baptized

680/878

Parish

Beresford, Roseni Lutheran

Alcester, Nathanael Lutheran

5374 Conference 4 – Southeastern Mailing Address PO Box 98 Alcester SD 57001-0098 Physical Address 209 Dakota St Alcester Rostered Leader(s) Solo Pastor Kevin Jensen Phone: 605-934-2351 Website: http://nathanaelchurch.com
Confirmed/Baptized

356/319

Arlington, Trinity Lutheran

13497 Rostered Leader(s) Conference 2 – Medary Mailing Address PO Box 365 Arlington SD 57212-0365 Physical Address 321 S Main St Arlington 57212 Phone: 605-983-5581 Website: http://www.trinitylu.org
Confirmed/Baptized

652/835

Artesian, First Lutheran

13498 Conference 2 – Medary Mailing Address PO Box 165 Carthage SD 57323-0165 Physical Address PO Box 165 Carthage 57323-0165 Rostered Leader(s) Solo Pastor Joshua Knudsen Phone: 605-772-4146
Confirmed/Baptized

68/86

Parish

Carthage, Trinity; Iroquois, Immanuel

Astoria, Bethel Lutheran

13499 Conference 2 – Medary Mailing Address PO Box 129 Astoria SD 57213-0129 Physical Address 376 Togstad St Astoria 57213 Rostered Leader(s) Solo Pastor Carlene Rhody Phone: 605-832-2461
Confirmed/Baptized

97/157

Parish

Highland, Brandt

Astoria, Wood Lake Lutheran

13500 Conference 2 – Medary Mailing Address PO Box 337 Toronto SD 57268-0337 Physical Address 7 east, 3 north, .5 east of Toronto Astoria Rostered Leader(s) Solo Pastor Susan Sinclair Phone: 605-794-2601
Confirmed/Baptized

36/37

Parish

Toronto, Leganger

B

Baltic, Baltic Lutheran

13502 Rostered Leader(s) Randall Questad, TEEM Physical Address 301 Nidaros Ave Baltic SD Mailing Address PO Box 198 Baltic SD 57003-0198 Conference 3 – Crossroads Phone: 605-529-5471 Website: http://www.balticandeastnidaros.com
Confirmed/Baptized

241/297

Parish

Baltic, East Nidaros

Baltic, East Nidaros Lutheran

13503 Rostered Leader(s) Randall Questad, TEEM Physical Address PO Box 198 Baltic SD 57003-0198 Mailing Address PO Box 198 Baltic SD 57003-0198 Conference 3 – Crossroads Phone: 605-529-5471 Website: http://balticandeastnidaros.com
Confirmed/Baptized

223/281

Parish

Baltic, Baltic

Bancroft, St John’s Lutheran

13504 Conference 2 – Medary Mailing Address 707 Main Ave Bancroft SD 57353 Physical Address 707 Main Ave Bancroft SD 57353 Rostered Leader(s) Intern Deanna Boynton Phone: 605-546-2200
Confirmed/Baptized

30/31

Belle Fourche, St James Lutheran

13505 Conference 7 – Bear Butte Mailing Address 1100 Stanley St Belle Fourche SD 57717-2132 Physical Address 1100 Stanley St Belle Fourche SD 57717-2132 Rostered Leader(s) Jean Helmer, SAM Phone: 605-723-3923 Website: http://www.sjlcbellefourche.org
Confirmed/Baptized

357/961

Beresford, Emmanuel Lutheran

16009 Conference 4 – Southeastern Mailing Address 101 S 5th St Beresford SD 57004-2113 Physical Address 101 S 5th St Beresford SD 57004-2113 Rostered Leader(s) Solo Pastor Gregory Myrmoe Phone: 605-763-2831 Website: www.beresfordemmanuel.org
Confirmed/Baptized

890/1199

Beresford, Roseni Lutheran

13509 Conference 4 – Southeastern Mailing Address 47226 307th St Beresford SD 57004-6906 Physical Address 47214 307th St Beresford SD 57004-6906 Rostered Leader(s) Solo Pastor Carla Nelson Phone: 605-253-2307 Website: http://roseni.org
Confirmed/Baptized

185/250

Parish

Akron, Union Creek

Bison, American Lutheran

13511 Conference 7 – Bear Butte Mailing Address PO Box 326 Bison SD 57620-0326 Physical Address 102 E Rogers St Bison SD 57620 Rostered Leader(s) Solo Pastor Tera Kossow Phone: 605-244-5466
Confirmed/Baptized

95/148

Parish

Bison, Indian Creek; Rosebud, Shadehill (Western ND Synod)

Bison, Indian Creek Lutheran

13538 Conference 7 – Bear Butte Mailing Address PO Box 326 Bison SD 57620-0326 Physical Address 13506 SD Hwy 73 Bison SD Rostered Leader(s) Solo Pastor Tera Kossow Phone: 605-244-5583
Confirmed/Baptized

36/57

Parish

Bison, American; Rosebud, Shadehill (Western ND Synod)

Bison, Rosebud Lutheran

12722 Conference 7 – Bear Butte Mailing Address PO Box 326 Bison SD 57620-0326 Physical Address 10 Mi W Shadehill SD Bison SD Rostered Leader(s) Solo Pastor Tera Kossow Phone: 605-244-5583
Parish

Bison, American; Bison, Indian Creek

Bowdle, St Paul Lutheran

13512 Conference 5 – Northern Plains Mailing Address 1050 S 5th St Bowdle SD 57428-2022 Physical Address 1050 S 5th St Bowdle SD 57428-2022 Rostered Leader(s) Retired Interim Pastor David Peterson Phone: 605-285-6328 Website: http://www.StPaulLutheran-Bowdle.com
Confirmed/Baptized

210/291

Parish

Hosmer, St John

Bradley, St John’s Lutheran

13513 Conference 1 – Prairie Coteau Mailing Address PO Box 67 Bradley SD 57217-0067 Physical Address 228 3rd St Bradley SD Rostered Leader(s) TEEM Marion Grimes Phone: 605-784-3286
Confirmed/Baptized

77/120

Parish

Crocker, Crocker

Brandon, Beaver Valley Lutheran

5394 Conference 3 – Crossroads Mailing Address 26214 484th Ave Valley Springs SD 57068 Physical Address PO Box 128 Brandon SD 57005-0128 Rostered Leader(s) Solo Pastor Gregory Johnson Phone: 605-582-3504 Website: http://www.beavervalleylutheran.org
Confirmed/Baptized

500/573

Brandon, Brandon Lutheran

13514 Conference 3 – Crossroads Mailing Address PO Box 320 Brandon SD 57005-0320 Physical Address 600 E Holly Blvd Brandon SD 57005 Rostered Leader(s) Senior Pastor Scott Hackler Associate Pastor Dan Nelson Phone: 605-582-3401 Website: http://www.brandonlutheran.org
Confirmed/Baptized

1263/1642

Parish

Brandon, Split Rock

Brandon, Split Rock Lutheran

13515 Conference 3 – Crossroads Mailing Address PO Box 320 Brandon SD 57005-0320 Physical Address 48215 258th St Brandon SD 57005-6803 Rostered Leader(s) Senior Pastor Scott Hackler Associate Pastor Dan Nelson Phone: 605-582-3401
Confirmed/Baptized

166/166

Parish

Brandon, Brandon

Brandt, East Highland Lutheran

13516 Conference 2 – Medary Mailing Address PO Box 175 Brandt SD 57218-0175 Physical Address PO Box 175 Brandt SD 57218-0175 Phone: 605-876-3371
Confirmed/Baptized

/33

Brandt, Highland Lutheran

13517 Conference 2 – Medary Mailing Address PO Box 175 Brandt SD 57218-0175 Physical Address 412 Main St Brandt SD 57218 Rostered Leader(s) Solo Pastor Carlene Rhody Phone: 605-876-3371
Confirmed/Baptized

193/260

Parish

Bethel, Astoria

Bridgewater, Zion Lutheran

13518 Conference 6 – Prairie Rivers Mailing Address PO Box 38 Bridgewater SD 57319-0038 Physical Address 811 N Main Ave Bridgewater SD 57319 Rostered Leader(s) Solo Pastor Rebecca Senner Phone: 605-729-2773
Confirmed/Baptized

111/160

Parish

Canova, Immanuel

Bristol, Bergen Lutheran

13519 Conference 1 – Prairie Coteau Mailing Address PO Box 26 Bristol SD 57219-0026 Physical Address 13420 425th Avenue Bristol SD 57219 Website: www.lutheransonline.com/bergen2
Confirmed/Baptized

65/75

Bristol, Bethesda Lutheran

13520 Conference 1 – Prairie Coteau Mailing Address PO Box 426 Bristol SD 57219-0426 Physical Address 314 3rd St S Bristol SD 57219 Phone: 605-345-3123 Website: http://www.triplebparish.com
Confirmed/Baptized

183/233

Parish

Butler, Butler; Waubay, Our Savior’s

Brookings, Ascension Lutheran

13522 Conference 2 – Medary Mailing Address 2030 3rd St Brookings SD 57006-2657 Physical Address 2030 3rd St Brookings SD 57006-2657 Rostered Leader(s) Senior Pastor Michael Mortvedt Phone: 605-692-6565 Website: http://www.ascensionbrookings.org
Confirmed/Baptized

1058/1392

Brookings, First Lutheran

13523 Conference 2 – Medary Mailing Address PO Box 300 Brookings SD 57006-0300 Physical Address 337 8th St Brookings SD 57006-1209 Rostered Leader(s) Senior Pastor David Schoeld Assoc. Pastor Stephen Palo Assoc. Pastor Nyla Schoeld Phone: 605-692-6251 Website: http://www.firstlutheranbrookings.org
Confirmed/Baptized

1530/2032

Parish

Lake Whitewood, Lake Preston

Bryant, Our Redeemer Lutheran

13526 Conference 2 – Medary Mailing Address PO Box 115 Bryant SD 57221-0115 Physical Address 212 S Williams St Bryant SD Rostered Leader(s) Senior Pastor Keith Garness Assoc. Pastor Bryan Taffe Phone: 605-628-2563 Website: http://www.orlcbryant.com
Confirmed/Baptized

/215

Buffalo, Grand River Lutheran

13527 Conference 7 – Bear Butte Mailing Address PO Box 267 Buffalo SD 57720-0267 Physical Address 509 1st St E Buffalo SD 57720 Rostered Leader(s) TEEM Kris Garlick Phone: 605-375-3551 Website: http://www.buffalolutheranparish.com
Confirmed/Baptized

76/91

Butler, Butler Lutheran

13528 Conference 1 – Prairie Coteau Mailing Address PO Box 426 Bristol SD 57219-0426 Physical Address PO Box 426 Bristol SD 57219-0426 Phone: 605-492-3123 Website: http://www.triplebparish.com
Confirmed/Baptized

75/75

Parish

Bristol, Bristol; Waubay, Our Savior’s

C

Canova, Immanuel Lutheran

13529 Conference 3 – Crossroads Mailing Address PO Box 117 Canova SD 57321-0117 Physical Address 24500 435th Ave Canova SD 57321-5000 Rostered Leader(s) Solo Pastor Rebecca Senner Phone: 605-523-2352
Confirmed/Baptized

173/167

Parish

Bridgewater, Zion

Canton, Canton Lutheran

13530 Conference 3 – Crossroads Mailing Address 124 E 2nd St Canton SD 57013-1702 Physical Address 124 E 2nd St Canton SD 57013-1702 Rostered Leader(s) Solo Pastor Timothy Thies Phone: 605-764-2429 Website: http://www.cantonlutheran.net
Confirmed/Baptized

734/978

Canton, Grand Valley Lutheran

13531 Rostered Leader(s) Retired Interim Cont Lance Lindgren Physical Address 48529 SD Highway 11 Canton SD 57013-6143 Mailing Address PO Box 271 Canton SD 57013-0271 Conference 3 – Crossroads Phone: 605-987-5181
Confirmed/Baptized

107/131

Carthage, Trinity Lutheran

05375 Physical Address 201 S Buel Carthage SD Mailing Address PO Box 165 Carthage SD 57323-0165 Conference 2 – Medary Rostered Leader(s) Solo Pastor Joshua Knudsen Phone: 605-772-4146
Confirmed/Baptized

76/92

Parish

Artesian, First; Iroquois, Immanuel

Centerville, Scandia Lutheran

13536 Conference 4 – Southeastern Mailing Address PO Box 147 Centerville SD 57014-0147 Physical Address 251 Broadway St Centerville SD 57014 Rostered Leader(s) Solo Pastor Mark Eliason Phone: 605-563-2458 Website: http://www.scandialutheran.com
Confirmed/Baptized

427/477

Chamberlain, Trinity Lutheran

13537 Conference 6 – Prairie Rivers Mailing Address PO Box 148 Chamberlain SD 57325-0148 Physical Address 902 S Main Chamberlain SD Rostered Leader(s) Interim Contract Lisa Heffernan Phone: 605-234-6698 Website: http://trinity-live.org/
Confirmed/Baptized

239/318

Church on the Street

31179 Conference 3 – Crossroads Mailing Address c/o First Lutheran Church 327 S Dakota Ave Sioux Falls SD 57104 Rostered Leader(s) Mission Developer Rebel Hurd Phone: 605-759-7869

Claire City, First Lutheran

13539 Conference 1 – Prairie Coteau Mailing Address PO Box 31 Claire City SD 57224-0031 Physical Address 283 Main St Claire City SD Rostered Leader(s) Solo Pastor Cheryl Rondeau-Basset Phone: 605-652-4633
Confirmed/Baptized

118/130

Parish

New Effington, Faith; Veblen, Our Savior’s

Claremont, Augustana Lutheran

05377 Contact: Rev. Ramona Hayes Solo Pastor Physical Address 12327 411th Avenue Claremont Mailing Address PO Box 5 Langford SD 57454-0005 Conference 1 – Prairie Coteau Phone: 605-493-6534
Confirmed/Baptized

15/15

Parish

Langford, Evangelical/Falnes/Highlanda

Clark, St Paul Lutheran

13541 Conference 1 – Prairie Coteau Mailing Address 301 N Smith St Clark SD 57225-1741 Physical Address 301 N Smith St Clark SD 57225-1741 Rostered Leader(s) Solo Pastor Mindy Ehrke Phone: 605-532-3784 Website: http://www.itctel.com/stpaul
Confirmed/Baptized

389/467

Clear Lake, St Paul’s Lutheran

13542 Conference 2 – Medary Mailing Address PO Box 397 Clear Lake SD 57226-0397 Physical Address 711 6th Ave S Clear Lake SD 57226 Rostered Leader(s) Solo Pastor Hans Sacrison Phone: 605-874-2198 Website: https://sites.google.com/site/clearlakestpaulsluth
Confirmed/Baptized

670/762

Colman, Colman Lutheran

13543 Conference 2 – Medary Mailing Address PO Box 168 Colman SD 57017-0168 Physical Address 213 S Allen Ave Colman SD 57017 Rostered Leader(s) Phone: 605-534-3224
Confirmed/Baptized

394/394

Parish

Flandreau, Midway

Colton, First Lutheran

13545 Conference 3 – Crossroads Mailing Address PO Box 128 Colton SD 57018-0128 Physical Address 405 E 3rd St Colton SD Rostered Leader(s) Solo Pastor Wayne Meidinger Phone: 605-446-3271 Website: http://www.coltonlutheran.com
Confirmed/Baptized

413/528

Parish

Colton, St Jacob’s

Colton, St Jacob’s Lutheran

13546 Conference 3 – Crossroads Mailing Address 24697 458th Ave Colton SD 57018 Physical Address 24697 458th Ave Colton SD 57018 Rostered Leader(s) Solo Pastor Wayne Meidinger Phone: 605-446-3271 Website: http://www.coltonlutheran.com
Confirmed/Baptized

125/180

Parish

Colton, Colton

Corsica, Our Savior Lutheran

13549 Conference 6 – Prairie Rivers Mailing Address PO Box 5 Corsica SD 57328-0005 Physical Address 260 E 4th Street Corsica SD Rostered Leader(s) Solo Pastor April Peterson Phone: 605-946-5439
Confirmed/Baptized

146/183

Crocker, Crocker Lutheran

13550 Conference 1 – Prairie Coteau Mailing Address PO Box 67 Bradley SD 57217-0067 Physical Address 431 422nd Ave Crocker SD 57229 Rostered Leader(s) TEEM Marion Grimes Phone: 605-784-3286
Confirmed/Baptized

88/138

Parish

Bradley, St John’s

Roster Directory

Tip:  Use the search bar to search for pastors of a specific city or congregation.

Submit a change by completing this form.

Printable PDF – Roster Directory – January 2018

A

Reverend Chris Anderson

Avera St. Luke’s – AberdeenChaplain Address 305 S State St Aberdeen SD 57401 Phone: 605-228-8393
Spouse

Jennifer Anderson

Reverend Gary Anderson

Retired Address 20447 431st Ave DeSmet SD 57231 Phone: 605-201-8649

Reverend Lando Anderson

Zion LutheranSolo Pastor Address PO Box 36 Hartford SD 57033-0367 Phone: 605-526-3846
Spouse

Jessica Anderson

Reverend Marlene Anderson

Retired Address 3412 Village Green Blvd Apt 302 Moorhead MN 56560-5489 Phone: 651-486-6403

LeShea Avery, TEEM

Our Savior’s LutheranTEEM Address 308 15th Ave S Faulkton SD 57438-2153 Phone: 605-598-4337
Spouse

Rick Avery

B

Reverend David Bacon

Messiah LutheranRetired Interim Cont Address 48458 240th St Flandreau SD 57028-6008 Phone: 605-997-2013
Spouse

Joan Bacon

Reverend Christopher Chris Baesler

Trinity LutheranSolo Pastor Address 1400 E 2nd Ave Mitchell SD 57301-3003 Phone: 605-996-5054
Spouse

Michelle Baesler

Reverend Dale Battleson

Retired Address 920 Main St PO Box 484 Armour SD 57313-0484 Phone: 605-724-2008
Spouse

Kay Battleson

Reverend Bruce Baum

Lord of Life LutheranRetired Contract Address 2000 Lancer Dr Rapid City SD 57703-4705 Phone: 605-393-0700
Spouse

Pamela Baum

Reverend Ronald Beckman

Retired Address 1404 E 63rd St Sioux Falls SD 57108 Phone: 605-339-2677
Spouse

Linda Beckman

Reverend Suzanne Suzy Benidt

St Joseph Lutheran; New Effington, WallaSolo Pastor Address PO Box 6 Sisseton SD 57262-0006 Phone: 605-698-4402
Spouse

Gregory Benidt

Reverend David Bentz

St Paul Evangelical Lutheran/St. DysmasSolo Pastor Address PO Box 370 Elk Point SD 57025-0852 Phone: 605-356-2805
Spouse

Monica Bentz

William (Bill) Bentzinger

Retired Home 5009 W Equestrian Pl Apt 1423 Sioux Falls SD 57106 Cell Phone: 605-366-8078
Biography

Spouse: Bev Bentzinger

Reverend Charles Berdahl

Retired
Spouse

Judy Berdahl

Reverend Kevin Bergeson

Bethlehem Evangelical LutheranAssociate Pastor Address 1620 Milwaukee Ave NE Aberdeen SD 57401-4857 Phone: 605-225-9740
Spouse

Amber Marten Bergeson

Reverend Robert Bob Berndt

Retired Address 13897 Community Dr Apt 308 Burnsville MN 55337 Phone: 952-215-3510
Spouse

Joanne Berndt

Reverend Paige Besse-Rankin

Address 6900 W 68th St Sioux Falls SD 57106 Phone: 860-387-5546
Spouse

Gordon Rankin

Reverend Heidi Binstock

Sioux Falls, WestSide LutheranSolo Pastor Address 3901 Oklahoma Ave Sioux Falls SD 57107 Phone: 605-254-5939
Spouse

Greg Binstock

Reverend Alan Blankenfeld

Our Savior’s, FlandreauSolo Pastor Address 505 S Wind St Flandreau SD 57028 Work Phone: 605-997-2186
Spouse

Diane Blankenfeld

Reverend Donald Don Block

Disability Address 138 Riverview Dr Pierre SD 57501-4612 Phone: 605-945-0167
Spouse

DeeAnn Block

Reverend Paul Bly

On Leave – Disability Home 308 Scotty Phillips Ave Ft Pierre SD 57532 Phone: 605-224-7100
Spouse

Rose Bly

Renae Boehmer

Reverend Associate PastorPeace, Sioux Falls Address 5509 W 41st Street Sioux Falls SD 57106 Phone: 605-361-3683

LeRoy Boender SAM

Not Assigned Work Phone: 605-698-7636

Reverend Trisha Boese

Shalom LutheranSolo Pastor Address PO Box 37 Harrisburg SD 57032 Phone: 605-767-5382
Spouse

Kyle Boese

Reverend August Augie Borchardt

Grand Valley LutheranRetired Interim Cont Address PO Box 271 Canton SD 57013-0271 Phone: 605-987-5181
Spouse

Frances Borchardt

Reverend Dennis Denny Bossman

Retired Address 309 Nelson Ln Brandon SD 57005-2410 Phone: 605-582-8380
Spouse

Beryl Bossman

Reverend Dr. Richard Bowman

Augustana UniversityEducational Address 625 E 21st St Sioux Falls SD 57105-2013 Phone: 605-331-3035
Spouse

Kay Bowman

Reverend Steven Steve Brandsrud

American LutheranSolo Pastor Address 155 4th St SE Huron SD 57350-2509 Phone: 605-352-8514
Spouse

Diane Brandsrud

Reverend Daniel Brandt

Retired Address 40992 301st St Avon SD 57315-5441 Phone: 254-366-7160

Reverend Jacquelyn Jackie Braun

Christ LutheranSolo Pastor Address PO Box 248 Salem SD 57058-0248 Phone: 605-425-2604
Spouse

Lyle Braun

Reverend Marcia Brennan

First Lutheran; Immanuel Lutheran, Mud ButteSolo Pastor Address PO Box 46 Newell SD 57760-0046 Phone: 605-456-2767
Spouse

Mark Brennan

Mr Elmer Brinkman, SAM

Tabor LutheranSAM Address PO Box 37 Strandburg SD 57265-0037 Phone: 605-676-2414
Spouse

Barbara Brinkman

Reverend Denise Broveak

St Paul LutheranSolo Pastor Address PO Box 137 Humboldt SD 57035-0137 Phone: 605-363-3138

Andrew Bueber SAM

Vicar Zion American Lutheran Home 28673 415th Ave Tripp SD 57376 Phone: 605-935-6121

Reverend Jeffrey Jeff Buettner

Retired Address PO Box 3003 Bemidji MN 56619 Phone: 605-826-4246
Spouse

DeeDee Buettner

Deacon Barbara Bunk

Our Savior Lutheran, American LutheranRetired Interim Contract Address 367 W Lakeshore Drive Waubay SD 57273 Phone: 605-947-2040
Spouse

Charles Bunk

Reverend Francis Charles Bunk

Our Savior Lutheran, American LutheranRetired Interim Cont, Companion Synod Coordinator Address PO Box 136 Waubay SD 57273 Phone: 605-947-4580
Spouse

Barbara Bunk, AIM

C

Deacon Laura Campbell

Our Savior’s, Spearfish Address 1020 State St Spearfish SD 57783 Work Phone: 605-642-3715
Spouse

Leo Wesley Campbell

Vicar Jesse Carson SAM

Oldham/Ramona Home 205 Leslie Ave Oldham SD 57051 Cell Phone: 605-470-0120

Reverend Robert Bob Chell

Retired Home 3816 E Dawley Ct Sioux Falls SD 57103-1735 Phone: 605-690-7870
Spouse

Carole Chell

Reverend James Jim Christopherson

Retired Address 2808 S Stone Pl Sioux Falls SD 57105-4345 Phone: 605-330-9872
Spouse

Dorothy Christopherson

Reverend Dr John Christopherson

First LutheranSenior Pastor Address 327 S Dakota Ave Sioux Falls SD 57104-6308 Phone: 605-336-3734
Spouse

Cathy Christopherson

Young Hee Chung

Reverend Emmanuel Lutheran, GrotonSolo Pastor Address PO Box 137 Grotn SD 57445 Work Phone: 605-397-2534
Biography

Spouse: Yun Hae Chung

Reverend Durwood Woody Clauson

Retired Address 601 E 69th St, Apt 214 Sioux Falls SD 57108 Phone: 605-335-6789
Spouse

Kathy Clauson

Reverend Herbert Herb Cleveland

Retired Address 1607 West Blvd Rapid City SD 57701-4553 Phone: 605-342-1373
Spouse

Connie Cleveland

Reverend Donald Don Clifford

Bethany LutheranRetired Contract Address PO Box 44 Hurley SD 57036 Phone: 605-238-5205
Spouse

Sue Clifford

Reverend Nicholas Nick Collins

Holy Cross LutheranSenior Pastor Address 1300 S Sertoma Ave Sioux Falls SD 57106-5812 Phone: 605-362-1947
Spouse

Nicole Schneider Collins

Reverend Tamara Tammy Craker

Salem LutheranSolo Pastor Address PO Box 695 Parkston SD 57366-0695 Phone: 605-928-3752
Spouse

Chris Craker

Reverend Dr. Christopher Croghan

Luther House of Study Address Augustana University 2001 S Summit Ave Sioux Falls SD 57197 Work Phone: 605-274-5488

D

Reverend M Larry Larry Dahlstrom

Retired Home 255 Texas St. Apt 434 Rapid City SD 57701 Phone: 605-343-1146
Spouse

Constance Dahlstrom

Roster Directory